BNB (BNB)Zcash (ZEC)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Zcash (ZEC) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 0.55212848 ZEC after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive ZEC on Zcash (transparent) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 0.55212848 ZEC
Reverse rate
1 ZEC = 1.802128 BNB
BNB price
$750.07 +1.32 %
ZEC price
$1,355 +8.54 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $750.07Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 0.55351226 ZEC
≈ $748.19Zcash (transparent)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to ZEC conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to ZEC
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB0.16563854 ZEC$225.02
0.75 BNB0.41409636 ZEC$562.55
1.5 BNB0.82819272 ZEC$1,125
3 BNB1.656385 ZEC$2,250
7.5 BNB4.140964 ZEC$5,626
15 BNB8.281927 ZEC$11,251
ZEC to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
0.15 ZEC0.27031922 BNB$203.27
0.4 ZEC0.72085124 BNB$542.04
0.75 ZEC1.351596 BNB$1,016
1.5 ZEC2.703192 BNB$2,033
4 ZEC7.208512 BNB$5,420
7.5 ZEC13.515961 BNB$10,163

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to ZEC

Exchange BNB for ZEC in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the ZEC amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your ZEC address

    Add the ZEC wallet address on Zcash (transparent) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive ZEC

    Once confirmed, the ZEC is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Zcash: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Zcash: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBZcash (ZEC) Zcash
TickerBNBZEC
Price (USD)$750.07$1,355
Launched20172016
CategorySmart contractsPrivacy coin
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap21,000,000
Block time0.75 s1.3 min
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Zcash (transparent)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)10 (~13 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB0.15 ZEC
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgz.cash

About BNB and Zcash

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Zcash (ZEC) launched in 2016 — Privacy coin, secured by Proof of Work. The supply is capped at 21,000,000 ZEC. For ZEC deposits we wait for 10 confirmation(s) on Zcash, which usually takes about 13 min.

Swapping BNB to ZEC on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the ZEC directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

Monero and Zcash are privacy coins: they can hide amounts and addresses on-chain. Read how to get Monero without KYC for wallet tips, and our AML policy for how deposits are screened.

BNB to ZEC: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much ZEC do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 0.55212848 ZEC, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to ZEC without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the ZEC address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to ZEC swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the ZEC.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Is the BNB to ZEC swap private?

We store no identity data and need no account. The blockchain side depends on the coins: Monero transactions hide amounts and addresses, while Bitcoin and most other chains are public.

Related swaps