BNB (BNB)Monero (XMR)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Monero (XMR) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 1.229014 XMR after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive XMR on Monero in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 1.229014 XMR
Reverse rate
1 XMR = 0.80959744 BNB
BNB price
$749.15 +1.52 %
XMR price
$608.03 +1.63 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $749.15Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 1.232094 XMR
≈ $747.28Monero
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to XMR conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to XMR
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB0.36870407 XMR$224.75
0.75 BNB0.92176018 XMR$561.86
1.5 BNB1.84352 XMR$1,124
3 BNB3.687041 XMR$2,247
7.5 BNB9.217602 XMR$5,619
15 BNB18.435204 XMR$11,237
XMR to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
0.35 XMR0.28335911 BNB$212.81
0.9 XMR0.7286377 BNB$547.23
2 XMR1.619195 BNB$1,216
3.5 XMR2.833591 BNB$2,128
9 XMR7.286377 BNB$5,472
20 XMR16.191949 BNB$12,161

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to XMR

Exchange BNB for XMR in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the XMR amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your XMR address

    Add the XMR wallet address on Monero that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive XMR

    Once confirmed, the XMR is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Monero: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Monero: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBMonero (XMR) Monero
TickerBNBXMR
Price (USD)$749.15$608.03
Launched20172014
CategorySmart contractsPrivacy coin
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s2 min
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Monero
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)10 (~20 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB0.35 XMR
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgwww.getmonero.org

About BNB and Monero

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Monero (XMR) launched in 2014 — Privacy coin, secured by Proof of Work. There is no fixed maximum supply of XMR. For XMR deposits we wait for 10 confirmation(s) on Monero, which usually takes about 20 min.

Swapping BNB to XMR on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the XMR directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

Monero and Zcash are privacy coins: they can hide amounts and addresses on-chain. Read how to get Monero without KYC for wallet tips, and our AML policy for how deposits are screened.

BNB to XMR: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much XMR do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 1.229014 XMR, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to XMR without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the XMR address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to XMR swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the XMR.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Is the BNB to XMR swap private?

We store no identity data and need no account. The blockchain side depends on the coins: Monero transactions hide amounts and addresses, while Bitcoin and most other chains are public.

Related swaps