BNB (BNB)Litecoin (LTC)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Litecoin (LTC) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 12.626985 LTC after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive LTC on Litecoin in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 12.626985 LTC
Reverse rate
1 LTC = 0.07879999 BNB
BNB price
$745.72 +1.56 %
LTC price
$58.91 −0.79 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $745.72Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 12.658632 LTC
≈ $743.86Litecoin
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to LTC conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to LTC
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB3.788096 LTC$223.72
0.75 BNB9.470239 LTC$559.29
1.5 BNB18.940478 LTC$1,119
3 BNB37.880956 LTC$2,237
7.5 BNB94.702389 LTC$5,593
15 BNB189.404778 LTC$11,186
LTC to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
3.5 LTC0.27579995 BNB$206.19
9 LTC0.70919987 BNB$530.19
20 LTC1.576 BNB$1,178
35 LTC2.757999 BNB$2,062
90 LTC7.091999 BNB$5,302
200 LTC15.759997 BNB$11,782

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to LTC

Exchange BNB for LTC in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the LTC amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your LTC address

    Add the LTC wallet address on Litecoin that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive LTC

    Once confirmed, the LTC is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Litecoin: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Litecoin: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBLitecoin (LTC) Litecoin
TickerBNBLTC
Price (USD)$745.72$58.91
Launched20172011
CategorySmart contractsPayments
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap84,000,000
Block time0.75 s2.5 min
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Litecoin
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)6 (~15 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB3.5 LTC
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orglitecoin.org

About BNB and Litecoin

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Litecoin (LTC) launched in 2011 — Payments, secured by Proof of Work. The supply is capped at 84,000,000 LTC. For LTC deposits we wait for 6 confirmation(s) on Litecoin, which usually takes about 15 min.

Swapping BNB to LTC on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the LTC directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to LTC: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much LTC do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 12.626985 LTC, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to LTC without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the LTC address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to LTC swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the LTC.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps