BNB (BNB)Tether (USDT)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Tether (USDT) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 744.664579 USDT after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive USDT on TRON (TRC-20) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 744.664579 USDT
Reverse rate
1 USDT = 0.00133618 BNB
BNB price
$745.65 +2.27 %
USDT price
$0.9988 +0.01 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $745.65Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 746.530906 USDT
≈ $743.79TRON (TRC-20)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to USDT conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to USDT
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB223.399374 USDT$223.70
0.75 BNB558.498434 USDT$559.24
1.5 BNB1,117 USDT$1,118
3 BNB2,233.99 USDT$2,237
7.5 BNB5,584.98 USDT$5,592
15 BNB11,169.97 USDT$11,185
USDT to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
250 USDT0.33404511 BNB$249.71
650 USDT0.86851729 BNB$649.23
1,500 USDT2.004271 BNB$1,498
2,500 USDT3.340451 BNB$2,497
6,500 USDT8.685173 BNB$6,492
15,000 USDT20.042707 BNB$14,982

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to USDT

Exchange BNB for USDT in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the USDT amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your USDT address

    Add the USDT wallet address on TRON (TRC-20) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive USDT

    Once confirmed, the USDT is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Tether: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Tether: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBTether (USDT) Tether
TickerBNBUSDT
Price (USD)$745.65$0.9988
Launched20172014
CategorySmart contractsStablecoin
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityToken on another chain
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s3 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)TRON (TRC-20)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)20 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB250 USDT
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgtether.to

About BNB and Tether

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Tether (USDT) launched in 2014 — Stablecoin, secured by Token on another chain. There is no fixed maximum supply of USDT. For USDT deposits we wait for 20 confirmation(s) on TRC-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to USDT on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the USDT directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

USDT exists on several blockchains. We send and receive USDT on TRON (TRC-20) by default — check which network your wallet uses in our guide USDT TRC-20 vs ERC-20.

BNB to USDT: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much USDT do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 744.664579 USDT, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to USDT without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the USDT address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to USDT swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the USDT.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps