BNB (BNB)Solana (SOL)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Solana (SOL) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 7.014894 SOL after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive SOL on Solana in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 7.014894 SOL
Reverse rate
1 SOL = 0.14184194 BNB
BNB price
$740.59 −0.13 %
SOL price
$105.31 −0.71 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $740.59Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 7.032476 SOL
≈ $738.74Solana
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to SOL conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to SOL
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB2.104468 SOL$222.18
0.75 BNB5.261171 SOL$555.44
1.5 BNB10.522342 SOL$1,111
3 BNB21.044683 SOL$2,222
7.5 BNB52.611708 SOL$5,554
15 BNB105.223415 SOL$11,109
SOL to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
2 SOL0.28368389 BNB$210.62
5 SOL0.70920972 BNB$526.55
10 SOL1.418419 BNB$1,053
20 SOL2.836839 BNB$2,106
50 SOL7.092097 BNB$5,266
100 SOL14.184194 BNB$10,531

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to SOL

Exchange BNB for SOL in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the SOL amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your SOL address

    Add the SOL wallet address on Solana that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive SOL

    Once confirmed, the SOL is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Solana: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Solana: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBSolana (SOL) Solana
TickerBNBSOL
Price (USD)$740.59$105.31
Launched20172020
CategorySmart contractsSmart contracts
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s0.40 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Solana
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)32 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB2 SOL
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgsolana.com

About BNB and Solana

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Solana (SOL) launched in 2020 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Stake. There is no fixed maximum supply of SOL. For SOL deposits we wait for 32 confirmation(s) on Solana, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to SOL on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the SOL directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to SOL: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much SOL do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 7.014894 SOL, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to SOL without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the SOL address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to SOL swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the SOL.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps