BNB (BNB)Ethereum (ETH)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Ethereum (ETH) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 0.30615579 ETH after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive ETH on Ethereum (ERC-20) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 0.30615579 ETH
Reverse rate
1 ETH = 3.25 BNB
BNB price
$732.03 −2.41 %
ETH price
$2,385 −4.19 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $732.03Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 0.3069231 ETH
≈ $730.20Ethereum (ERC-20)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to ETH conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to ETH
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB0.09184674 ETH$219.61
0.75 BNB0.22961684 ETH$549.02
1.5 BNB0.45923368 ETH$1,098
3 BNB0.91846737 ETH$2,196
7.5 BNB2.296168 ETH$5,490
15 BNB4.592337 ETH$10,980
ETH to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
0.085 ETH0.27624998 BNB$202.73
0.25 ETH0.81249995 BNB$596.27
0.45 ETH1.4625 BNB$1,073
0.85 ETH2.7625 BNB$2,027
2.5 ETH8.124999 BNB$5,963
4.5 ETH14.624999 BNB$10,733

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to ETH

Exchange BNB for ETH in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the ETH amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your ETH address

    Add the ETH wallet address on Ethereum (ERC-20) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive ETH

    Once confirmed, the ETH is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Ethereum: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Ethereum: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBEthereum (ETH) Ethereum
TickerBNBETH
Price (USD)$732.03$2,385
Launched20172015
CategorySmart contractsSmart contracts
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s12 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Ethereum (ERC-20)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)12 (~3 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB0.085 ETH
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgethereum.org

About BNB and Ethereum

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Ethereum (ETH) launched in 2015 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Stake. There is no fixed maximum supply of ETH. For ETH deposits we wait for 12 confirmation(s) on ERC-20, which usually takes about 3 min.

Swapping BNB to ETH on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the ETH directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to ETH: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much ETH do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 0.30615579 ETH, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to ETH without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the ETH address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to ETH swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the ETH.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps