BNB (BNB)USD Coin (USDC)

Swap BNB (BNB) to USD Coin (USDC) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 744.732822 USDC after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive USDC on Ethereum (ERC-20) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 744.732822 USDC
Reverse rate
1 USDC = 0.00133606 BNB
BNB price
$746.45 +1.57 %
USDC price
$0.9998 +0.00 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $746.45Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 746.59932 USDC
≈ $744.58Ethereum (ERC-20)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to USDC conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to USDC
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB223.419846 USDC$223.94
0.75 BNB558.549616 USDC$559.84
1.5 BNB1,117.1 USDC$1,120
3 BNB2,234.2 USDC$2,239
7.5 BNB5,585.5 USDC$5,598
15 BNB11,170.99 USDC$11,197
USDC to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
250 USDC0.3340145 BNB$249.95
650 USDC0.86843771 BNB$649.87
1,500 USDC2.004087 BNB$1,500
2,500 USDC3.340145 BNB$2,500
6,500 USDC8.684377 BNB$6,499
15,000 USDC20.04087 BNB$14,997

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to USDC

Exchange BNB for USDC in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the USDC amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your USDC address

    Add the USDC wallet address on Ethereum (ERC-20) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive USDC

    Once confirmed, the USDC is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs USD Coin: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs USD Coin: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBUSD Coin (USDC) USD Coin
TickerBNBUSDC
Price (USD)$746.45$0.9998
Launched20172018
CategorySmart contractsStablecoin
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityToken on another chain
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s12 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Ethereum (ERC-20)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)12 (~3 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB250 USDC
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgwww.circle.com

About BNB and USD Coin

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

USD Coin (USDC) launched in 2018 — Stablecoin, secured by Token on another chain. There is no fixed maximum supply of USDC. For USDC deposits we wait for 12 confirmation(s) on ERC-20, which usually takes about 3 min.

Swapping BNB to USDC on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the USDC directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to USDC: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much USDC do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 744.732822 USDC, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to USDC without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the USDC address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to USDC swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the USDC.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps