BNB (BNB)Bitcoin (BTC)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Bitcoin (BTC) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 0.00892773 BTC after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive BTC on Bitcoin in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 0.00892773 BTC
Reverse rate
1 BTC = 111.451196 BNB
BNB price
$738.80 −0.73 %
BTC price
$82,547 −0.32 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $738.80Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 0.00895011 BTC
≈ $736.95Bitcoin
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to BTC conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to BTC
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB0.00267832 BTC$221.64
0.75 BNB0.0066958 BTC$554.10
1.5 BNB0.0133916 BTC$1,108
3 BNB0.02678319 BTC$2,216
7.5 BNB0.06695798 BTC$5,541
15 BNB0.13391596 BTC$11,082
BTC to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
0.0025 BTC0.27862799 BNB$206.37
0.0065 BTC0.72443278 BNB$536.55
0.015 BTC1.671768 BNB$1,238
0.025 BTC2.78628 BNB$2,064
0.065 BTC7.244328 BNB$5,366
0.15 BTC16.717679 BNB$12,382

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to BTC

Exchange BNB for BTC in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the BTC amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your BTC address

    Add the BTC wallet address on Bitcoin that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive BTC

    Once confirmed, the BTC is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Bitcoin: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Bitcoin: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBBitcoin (BTC) Bitcoin
TickerBNBBTC
Price (USD)$738.80$82,547
Launched20172009
CategorySmart contractsStore of value
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap21,000,000
Block time0.75 s10 min
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Bitcoin
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)2 (~20 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB0.0025 BTC
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgbitcoin.org

About BNB and Bitcoin

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Bitcoin (BTC) launched in 2009 — Store of value, secured by Proof of Work. The supply is capped at 21,000,000 BTC. For BTC deposits we wait for 2 confirmation(s) on Bitcoin, which usually takes about 20 min.

Swapping BNB to BTC on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the BTC directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to BTC: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much BTC do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 0.00892773 BTC, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to BTC without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the BTC address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to BTC swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the BTC.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps