BNB (BNB)XRP (XRP)

Swap BNB (BNB) to XRP (XRP) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 538.012611 XRP after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive XRP on XRP Ledger in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 538.012611 XRP
Reverse rate
1 XRP = 0.00184941 BNB
BNB price
$749.55 +1.38 %
XRP price
$1.39 +4.56 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $749.55Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 539.361013 XRP
≈ $747.68XRP Ledger
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to XRP conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to XRP
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB161.403783 XRP$224.87
0.75 BNB403.509458 XRP$562.16
1.5 BNB807.018916 XRP$1,124
3 BNB1,614.04 XRP$2,249
7.5 BNB4,035.09 XRP$5,622
15 BNB8,070.19 XRP$11,243
XRP to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
150 XRP0.2774116 BNB$208.46
400 XRP0.73976426 BNB$555.88
750 XRP1.387058 BNB$1,042
1,500 XRP2.774116 BNB$2,085
4,000 XRP7.397643 BNB$5,559
7,500 XRP13.87058 BNB$10,423

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to XRP

Exchange BNB for XRP in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the XRP amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your XRP address

    Add the XRP wallet address on XRP Ledger that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive XRP

    Once confirmed, the XRP is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs XRP: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs XRP: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBXRP (XRP) XRP
TickerBNBXRP
Price (USD)$749.55$1.39
Launched20172012
CategorySmart contractsPayments
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityFederated consensus
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap100,000,000,000
Block time0.75 s4 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)XRP Ledger
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)1 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB150 XRP
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgxrpl.org

About BNB and XRP

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

XRP (XRP) launched in 2012 — Payments, secured by Federated consensus. The supply is capped at 100,000,000,000 XRP. For XRP deposits we wait for 1 confirmation(s) on XRP Ledger, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to XRP on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the XRP directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to XRP: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much XRP do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 538.012611 XRP, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to XRP without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the XRP address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to XRP swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the XRP.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps