BNB (BNB)Dogecoin (DOGE)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Dogecoin (DOGE) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 9,003.35 DOGE after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive DOGE on Dogecoin in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 9,003.35 DOGE
Reverse rate
1 DOGE = 0.00011052 BNB
BNB price
$748.88 +1.51 %
DOGE price
$0.0830 +1.98 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $748.88Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 9,025.91 DOGE
≈ $747.01Dogecoin
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to DOGE conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to DOGE
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB2,701 DOGE$224.66
0.75 BNB6,752.51 DOGE$561.66
1.5 BNB13,505.02 DOGE$1,123
3 BNB27,010.04 DOGE$2,247
7.5 BNB67,525.11 DOGE$5,617
15 BNB135,050.22 DOGE$11,233
DOGE to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
2,500 DOGE0.27628784 BNB$207.43
6,500 DOGE0.71834838 BNB$539.31
15,000 DOGE1.657727 BNB$1,245
25,000 DOGE2.762878 BNB$2,074
65,000 DOGE7.183484 BNB$5,393
150,000 DOGE16.57727 BNB$12,446

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to DOGE

Exchange BNB for DOGE in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the DOGE amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your DOGE address

    Add the DOGE wallet address on Dogecoin that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive DOGE

    Once confirmed, the DOGE is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Dogecoin: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Dogecoin: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBDogecoin (DOGE) Dogecoin
TickerBNBDOGE
Price (USD)$748.88$0.0830
Launched20172013
CategorySmart contractsMeme coin
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s1 min
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Dogecoin
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)6 (~6 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB2,500 DOGE
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgdogecoin.com

About BNB and Dogecoin

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Dogecoin (DOGE) launched in 2013 — Meme coin, secured by Proof of Work. There is no fixed maximum supply of DOGE. For DOGE deposits we wait for 6 confirmation(s) on Dogecoin, which usually takes about 6 min.

Swapping BNB to DOGE on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the DOGE directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to DOGE: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much DOGE do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 9,003.35 DOGE, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to DOGE without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the DOGE address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to DOGE swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the DOGE.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps