BNB (BNB)Stellar (XLM)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Stellar (XLM) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 4,160.75 XLM after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive XLM on Stellar in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 4,160.75 XLM
Reverse rate
1 XLM = 0.00023914 BNB
BNB price
$733.71 −1.42 %
XLM price
$0.1759 −3.14 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $733.71Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 4,171.18 XLM
≈ $731.88Stellar
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to XLM conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to XLM
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB1,248.22 XLM$220.11
0.75 BNB3,120.56 XLM$550.28
1.5 BNB6,241.12 XLM$1,101
3 BNB12,482.25 XLM$2,201
7.5 BNB31,205.62 XLM$5,503
15 BNB62,411.23 XLM$11,006
XLM to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
1,500 XLM0.35871172 BNB$263.85
4,000 XLM0.95656458 BNB$703.60
7,500 XLM1.793559 BNB$1,319
15,000 XLM3.587117 BNB$2,639
40,000 XLM9.565646 BNB$7,036
75,000 XLM17.935586 BNB$13,193

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to XLM

Exchange BNB for XLM in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the XLM amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your XLM address

    Add the XLM wallet address on Stellar that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive XLM

    Once confirmed, the XLM is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Stellar: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Stellar: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBStellar (XLM) Stellar
TickerBNBXLM
Price (USD)$733.71$0.1759
Launched20172014
CategorySmart contractsPayments
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityFederated consensus
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap50,001,806,812
Block time0.75 s5 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Stellar
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)1 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB1,500 XLM
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgstellar.org

About BNB and Stellar

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Stellar (XLM) launched in 2014 — Payments, secured by Federated consensus. The supply is capped at 50,001,806,812 XLM. For XLM deposits we wait for 1 confirmation(s) on Stellar, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to XLM on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the XLM directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to XLM: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much XLM do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 4,160.75 XLM, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to XLM without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the XLM address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to XLM swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the XLM.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps