BNB (BNB)Uniswap (UNI)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Uniswap (UNI) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 103.077798 UNI after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive UNI on Ethereum (ERC-20) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 103.077798 UNI
Reverse rate
1 UNI = 0.00965296 BNB
BNB price
$736.89 −1.35 %
UNI price
$7.13 −5.70 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $736.89Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 103.336138 UNI
≈ $735.05Ethereum (ERC-20)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to UNI conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to UNI
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB30.923339 UNI$221.07
0.75 BNB77.308348 UNI$552.67
1.5 BNB154.616696 UNI$1,105
3 BNB309.233393 UNI$2,211
7.5 BNB773.083482 UNI$5,527
15 BNB1,546.17 UNI$11,053
UNI to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
30 UNI0.28958891 BNB$213.93
75 UNI0.72397229 BNB$534.83
150 UNI1.447945 BNB$1,070
300 UNI2.895889 BNB$2,139
750 UNI7.239723 BNB$5,348
1,500 UNI14.479446 BNB$10,697

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to UNI

Exchange BNB for UNI in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the UNI amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your UNI address

    Add the UNI wallet address on Ethereum (ERC-20) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive UNI

    Once confirmed, the UNI is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Uniswap: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Uniswap: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBUniswap (UNI) Uniswap
TickerBNBUNI
Price (USD)$736.89$7.13
Launched20172020
CategorySmart contractsDeFi token
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityToken on another chain
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap1,000,000,000
Block time0.75 s12 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Ethereum (ERC-20)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)12 (~3 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB30 UNI
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orguniswap.org

About BNB and Uniswap

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Uniswap (UNI) launched in 2020 — DeFi token, secured by Token on another chain. The supply is capped at 1,000,000,000 UNI. For UNI deposits we wait for 12 confirmation(s) on ERC-20, which usually takes about 3 min.

Swapping BNB to UNI on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the UNI directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to UNI: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much UNI do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 103.077798 UNI, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to UNI without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the UNI address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to UNI swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the UNI.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps