BNB (BNB)Shiba Inu (SHIB)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Shiba Inu (SHIB) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 145,680,251.48 SHIB after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive SHIB on Ethereum (ERC-20) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 145,680,251.48 SHIB
Reverse rate
1 SHIB = 0.00000000683 BNB
BNB price
$740.45 −0.23 %
SHIB price
$0.00000507 −0.98 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $740.45Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 146,045,364.89 SHIB
≈ $738.60Ethereum (ERC-20)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to SHIB conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to SHIB
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB43,704,075.44 SHIB$222.14
0.75 BNB109,260,188.61 SHIB$555.34
1.5 BNB218,520,377.22 SHIB$1,111
3 BNB437,040,754.44 SHIB$2,221
7.5 BNB1,092,601,886.09 SHIB$5,553
15 BNB2,185,203,772.19 SHIB$11,107
SHIB to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
40,000,000 SHIB0.27320278 BNB$202.80
100,000,000 SHIB0.68300696 BNB$507.00
200,000,000 SHIB1.366014 BNB$1,014
400,000,000 SHIB2.732028 BNB$2,028
1,000,000,000 SHIB6.83007 BNB$5,070
2,000,000,000 SHIB13.660139 BNB$10,140

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to SHIB

Exchange BNB for SHIB in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the SHIB amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your SHIB address

    Add the SHIB wallet address on Ethereum (ERC-20) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive SHIB

    Once confirmed, the SHIB is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Shiba Inu: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Shiba Inu: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBShiba Inu (SHIB) Shiba Inu
TickerBNBSHIB
Price (USD)$740.45$0.00000507
Launched20172020
CategorySmart contractsMeme coin
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityToken on another chain
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s12 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Ethereum (ERC-20)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)12 (~3 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB40,000,000 SHIB
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgshib.io

About BNB and Shiba Inu

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Shiba Inu (SHIB) launched in 2020 — Meme coin, secured by Token on another chain. There is no fixed maximum supply of SHIB. For SHIB deposits we wait for 12 confirmation(s) on ERC-20, which usually takes about 3 min.

Swapping BNB to SHIB on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the SHIB directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to SHIB: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much SHIB do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 145,680,251.48 SHIB, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to SHIB without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the SHIB address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to SHIB swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the SHIB.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps