BNB (BNB)Polygon (POL)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Polygon (POL) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 8,061.21 POL after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive POL on Polygon PoS in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 8,061.21 POL
Reverse rate
1 POL = 0.00012343 BNB
BNB price
$730.56 −2.32 %
POL price
$0.0904 −5.45 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $730.56Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 8,081.42 POL
≈ $728.73Polygon PoS
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to POL conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to POL
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB2,418.36 POL$219.17
0.75 BNB6,045.91 POL$547.92
1.5 BNB12,091.82 POL$1,096
3 BNB24,183.64 POL$2,192
7.5 BNB60,459.09 POL$5,479
15 BNB120,918.19 POL$10,958
POL to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
2,500 POL0.30857835 BNB$226.00
6,500 POL0.80230371 BNB$587.60
15,000 POL1.85147 BNB$1,356
25,000 POL3.085784 BNB$2,260
65,000 POL8.023037 BNB$5,876
150,000 POL18.514701 BNB$13,560

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to POL

Exchange BNB for POL in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the POL amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your POL address

    Add the POL wallet address on Polygon PoS that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive POL

    Once confirmed, the POL is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Polygon: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Polygon: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBPolygon (POL) Polygon
TickerBNBPOL
Price (USD)$730.56$0.0904
Launched20172019
CategorySmart contractsEthereum scaling
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s2 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Polygon PoS
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)30 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB2,500 POL
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgpolygon.technology

About BNB and Polygon

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Polygon (POL) launched in 2019 — Ethereum scaling, secured by Proof of Stake. There is no fixed maximum supply of POL. For POL deposits we wait for 30 confirmation(s) on Polygon PoS, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to POL on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the POL directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to POL: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much POL do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 8,061.21 POL, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to POL without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the POL address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to POL swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the POL.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps