BNB (BNB)NEAR Protocol (NEAR)

Swap BNB (BNB) to NEAR Protocol (NEAR) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 149.823697 NEAR after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive NEAR on NEAR in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 149.823697 NEAR
Reverse rate
1 NEAR = 0.00664118 BNB
BNB price
$746.49 +1.19 %
NEAR price
$4.97 −0.86 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $746.49Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 150.199195 NEAR
≈ $744.62NEAR
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to NEAR conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to NEAR
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB44.947109 NEAR$223.95
0.75 BNB112.367773 NEAR$559.87
1.5 BNB224.735546 NEAR$1,120
3 BNB449.471092 NEAR$2,239
7.5 BNB1,123.68 NEAR$5,599
15 BNB2,247.36 NEAR$11,197
NEAR to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
45 NEAR0.29885313 BNB$223.65
150 NEAR0.99617711 BNB$745.50
250 NEAR1.660295 BNB$1,243
450 NEAR2.988531 BNB$2,237
1,500 NEAR9.961771 BNB$7,455
2,500 NEAR16.602952 BNB$12,425

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to NEAR

Exchange BNB for NEAR in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the NEAR amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your NEAR address

    Add the NEAR wallet address on NEAR that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive NEAR

    Once confirmed, the NEAR is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs NEAR Protocol: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs NEAR Protocol: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBNEAR Protocol (NEAR) NEAR Protocol
TickerBNBNEAR
Price (USD)$746.49$4.97
Launched20172020
CategorySmart contractsSmart contracts
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s0.60 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)NEAR
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)1 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB45 NEAR
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgnear.org

About BNB and NEAR Protocol

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

NEAR Protocol (NEAR) launched in 2020 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Stake. There is no fixed maximum supply of NEAR. For NEAR deposits we wait for 1 confirmation(s) on NEAR, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to NEAR on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the NEAR directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to NEAR: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much NEAR do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 149.823697 NEAR, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to NEAR without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the NEAR address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to NEAR swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the NEAR.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps