BNB (BNB)Chainlink (LINK)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Chainlink (LINK) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 60.728031 LINK after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive LINK on Ethereum (ERC-20) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 60.728031 LINK
Reverse rate
1 LINK = 0.01638463 BNB
BNB price
$734.52 −1.60 %
LINK price
$12.07 −2.24 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $734.52Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 60.880232 LINK
≈ $732.68Ethereum (ERC-20)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to LINK conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to LINK
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB18.218409 LINK$220.36
0.75 BNB45.546024 LINK$550.89
1.5 BNB91.092047 LINK$1,102
3 BNB182.184094 LINK$2,204
7.5 BNB455.460236 LINK$5,509
15 BNB910.920472 LINK$11,018
LINK to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
20 LINK0.32769257 BNB$241.30
50 LINK0.81923144 BNB$603.25
100 LINK1.638463 BNB$1,207
200 LINK3.276926 BNB$2,413
500 LINK8.192314 BNB$6,033
1,000 LINK16.384629 BNB$12,065

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to LINK

Exchange BNB for LINK in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the LINK amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your LINK address

    Add the LINK wallet address on Ethereum (ERC-20) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive LINK

    Once confirmed, the LINK is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Chainlink: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Chainlink: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBChainlink (LINK) Chainlink
TickerBNBLINK
Price (USD)$734.52$12.07
Launched20172017
CategorySmart contractsOracle network
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityToken on another chain
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap1,000,000,000
Block time0.75 s12 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Ethereum (ERC-20)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)12 (~3 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB20 LINK
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgchain.link

About BNB and Chainlink

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Chainlink (LINK) launched in 2017 — Oracle network, secured by Token on another chain. The supply is capped at 1,000,000,000 LINK. For LINK deposits we wait for 12 confirmation(s) on ERC-20, which usually takes about 3 min.

Swapping BNB to LINK on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the LINK directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to LINK: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much LINK do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 60.728031 LINK, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to LINK without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the LINK address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to LINK swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the LINK.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps