BNB (BNB)Ethereum Classic (ETC)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Ethereum Classic (ETC) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 94.815683 ETC after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive ETC on Ethereum Classic in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 94.815683 ETC
Reverse rate
1 ETC = 0.01049411 BNB
BNB price
$730.96 −2.24 %
ETC price
$7.69 −5.18 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $730.96Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 95.053316 ETC
≈ $729.13Ethereum Classic
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to ETC conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to ETC
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB28.444705 ETC$219.29
0.75 BNB71.111762 ETC$548.22
1.5 BNB142.223524 ETC$1,096
3 BNB284.447048 ETC$2,193
7.5 BNB711.11762 ETC$5,482
15 BNB1,422.24 ETC$10,964
ETC to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
30 ETC0.31482331 BNB$230.70
75 ETC0.78705829 BNB$576.75
150 ETC1.574117 BNB$1,154
300 ETC3.148233 BNB$2,307
750 ETC7.870583 BNB$5,768
1,500 ETC15.741166 BNB$11,535

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to ETC

Exchange BNB for ETC in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the ETC amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your ETC address

    Add the ETC wallet address on Ethereum Classic that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive ETC

    Once confirmed, the ETC is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Ethereum Classic: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Ethereum Classic: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBEthereum Classic (ETC) Ethereum Classic
TickerBNBETC
Price (USD)$730.96$7.69
Launched20172016
CategorySmart contractsSmart contracts
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap210,700,000
Block time0.75 s13 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Ethereum Classic
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)60 (~13 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB30 ETC
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgethereumclassic.org

About BNB and Ethereum Classic

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Ethereum Classic (ETC) launched in 2016 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Work. The supply is capped at 210,700,000 ETC. For ETC deposits we wait for 60 confirmation(s) on Ethereum Classic, which usually takes about 13 min.

Swapping BNB to ETC on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the ETC directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to ETC: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much ETC do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 94.815683 ETC, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to ETC without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the ETC address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to ETC swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the ETC.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps