BNB (BNB)Polkadot (DOT)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Polkadot (DOT) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 620.35674 DOT after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive DOT on Polkadot in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 620.35674 DOT
Reverse rate
1 DOT = 0.00160393 BNB
BNB price
$745.05 +1.72 %
DOT price
$1.20 +7.73 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $745.05Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 621.911519 DOT
≈ $743.19Polkadot
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to DOT conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to DOT
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB186.107022 DOT$223.52
0.75 BNB465.267555 DOT$558.79
1.5 BNB930.535111 DOT$1,118
3 BNB1,861.07 DOT$2,235
7.5 BNB4,652.68 DOT$5,588
15 BNB9,305.35 DOT$11,176
DOT to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
200 DOT0.32078518 BNB$239.60
500 DOT0.80196296 BNB$599.00
1,000 DOT1.603926 BNB$1,198
2,000 DOT3.207852 BNB$2,396
5,000 DOT8.01963 BNB$5,990
10,000 DOT16.039259 BNB$11,980

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to DOT

Exchange BNB for DOT in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the DOT amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your DOT address

    Add the DOT wallet address on Polkadot that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive DOT

    Once confirmed, the DOT is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Polkadot: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Polkadot: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBPolkadot (DOT) Polkadot
TickerBNBDOT
Price (USD)$745.05$1.20
Launched20172020
CategorySmart contractsInteroperability
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityNominated Proof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s6 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Polkadot
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)2 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB200 DOT
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgpolkadot.com

About BNB and Polkadot

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Polkadot (DOT) launched in 2020 — Interoperability, secured by Nominated Proof of Stake. There is no fixed maximum supply of DOT. For DOT deposits we wait for 2 confirmation(s) on Polkadot, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to DOT on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the DOT directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to DOT: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much DOT do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 620.35674 DOT, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to DOT without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the DOT address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to DOT swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the DOT.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps