BNB (BNB)Dash (DASH)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Dash (DASH) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 14.222781 DASH after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive DASH on Dash in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 14.222781 DASH
Reverse rate
1 DASH = 0.06995863 BNB
BNB price
$748.71 +1.59 %
DASH price
$52.51 +6.47 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $748.71Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 14.258427 DASH
≈ $746.84Dash
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to DASH conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to DASH
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB4.266834 DASH$224.61
0.75 BNB10.667086 DASH$561.53
1.5 BNB21.334171 DASH$1,123
3 BNB42.668343 DASH$2,246
7.5 BNB106.670857 DASH$5,615
15 BNB213.341713 DASH$11,231
DASH to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
4 DASH0.27983452 BNB$210.04
10 DASH0.69958629 BNB$525.10
20 DASH1.399173 BNB$1,050
40 DASH2.798345 BNB$2,100
100 DASH6.995863 BNB$5,251
200 DASH13.991726 BNB$10,502

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to DASH

Exchange BNB for DASH in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the DASH amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your DASH address

    Add the DASH wallet address on Dash that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive DASH

    Once confirmed, the DASH is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Dash: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Dash: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBDash (DASH) Dash
TickerBNBDASH
Price (USD)$748.71$52.51
Launched20172014
CategorySmart contractsPayments
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap18,920,000
Block time0.75 s2.5 min
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Dash
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)6 (~15 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB4 DASH
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgwww.dash.org

About BNB and Dash

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Dash (DASH) launched in 2014 — Payments, secured by Proof of Work. The supply is capped at 18,920,000 DASH. For DASH deposits we wait for 6 confirmation(s) on Dash, which usually takes about 15 min.

Swapping BNB to DASH on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the DASH directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to DASH: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much DASH do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 14.222781 DASH, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to DASH without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the DASH address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to DASH swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the DASH.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps