BNB (BNB)Dai (DAI)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Dai (DAI) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 742.742088 DAI after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive DAI on Ethereum (ERC-20) in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 742.742088 DAI
Reverse rate
1 DAI = 0.00133964 BNB
BNB price
$744.41 +1.95 %
DAI price
$0.9997 +0.00 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $744.41Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 744.603597 DAI
≈ $742.55Ethereum (ERC-20)
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to DAI conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to DAI
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB222.822626 DAI$223.32
0.75 BNB557.056566 DAI$558.31
1.5 BNB1,114.11 DAI$1,117
3 BNB2,228.23 DAI$2,233
7.5 BNB5,570.57 DAI$5,583
15 BNB11,141.13 DAI$11,166
DAI to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
250 DAI0.33490974 BNB$249.94
650 DAI0.87076533 BNB$649.83
1,500 DAI2.009458 BNB$1,500
2,500 DAI3.349097 BNB$2,499
6,500 DAI8.707653 BNB$6,498
15,000 DAI20.094585 BNB$14,996

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to DAI

Exchange BNB for DAI in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the DAI amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your DAI address

    Add the DAI wallet address on Ethereum (ERC-20) that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive DAI

    Once confirmed, the DAI is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Dai: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Dai: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBDai (DAI) Dai
TickerBNBDAI
Price (USD)$744.41$0.9997
Launched20172017
CategorySmart contractsStablecoin
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityToken on another chain
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s12 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Ethereum (ERC-20)
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)12 (~3 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB250 DAI
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgsky.money

About BNB and Dai

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Dai (DAI) launched in 2017 — Stablecoin, secured by Token on another chain. There is no fixed maximum supply of DAI. For DAI deposits we wait for 12 confirmation(s) on ERC-20, which usually takes about 3 min.

Swapping BNB to DAI on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the DAI directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to DAI: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much DAI do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 742.742088 DAI, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to DAI without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the DAI address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to DAI swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the DAI.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps