BNB (BNB)Bitcoin Cash (BCH)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Bitcoin Cash (BCH) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 2.629004 BCH after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive BCH on Bitcoin Cash in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 2.629004 BCH
Reverse rate
1 BCH = 0.37847267 BNB
BNB price
$746.40 +1.80 %
BCH price
$283.20 +2.65 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $746.40Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 2.635593 BCH
≈ $744.53Bitcoin Cash
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to BCH conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to BCH
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB0.78870127 BCH$223.92
0.75 BNB1.971753 BCH$559.80
1.5 BNB3.943506 BCH$1,120
3 BNB7.887013 BCH$2,239
7.5 BNB19.717532 BCH$5,598
15 BNB39.435064 BCH$11,196
BCH to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
0.75 BCH0.2838545 BNB$212.40
2 BCH0.75694534 BNB$566.40
4 BCH1.513891 BNB$1,133
7.5 BCH2.838545 BNB$2,124
20 BCH7.569453 BNB$5,664
40 BCH15.138907 BNB$11,328

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to BCH

Exchange BNB for BCH in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the BCH amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your BCH address

    Add the BCH wallet address on Bitcoin Cash that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive BCH

    Once confirmed, the BCH is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Bitcoin Cash: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Bitcoin Cash: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBBitcoin Cash (BCH) Bitcoin Cash
TickerBNBBCH
Price (USD)$746.40$283.20
Launched20172017
CategorySmart contractsPayments
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Work
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap21,000,000
Block time0.75 s10 min
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Bitcoin Cash
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)6 (~60 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB0.75 BCH
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgbitcoincash.org

About BNB and Bitcoin Cash

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Bitcoin Cash (BCH) launched in 2017 — Payments, secured by Proof of Work. The supply is capped at 21,000,000 BCH. For BCH deposits we wait for 6 confirmation(s) on Bitcoin Cash, which usually takes about 60 min.

Swapping BNB to BCH on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the BCH directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to BCH: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much BCH do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 2.629004 BCH, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to BCH without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the BCH address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to BCH swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the BCH.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps