BNB (BNB)Avalanche (AVAX)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Avalanche (AVAX) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 76.093581 AVAX after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive AVAX on Avalanche C-Chain in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 76.093581 AVAX
Reverse rate
1 AVAX = 0.01307609 BNB
BNB price
$750.79 +1.42 %
AVAX price
$9.84 +0.54 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $750.79Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 76.284292 AVAX
≈ $748.91Avalanche C-Chain
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to AVAX conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to AVAX
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB22.828074 AVAX$225.24
0.75 BNB57.070186 AVAX$563.09
1.5 BNB114.140372 AVAX$1,126
3 BNB228.280743 AVAX$2,252
7.5 BNB570.701858 AVAX$5,631
15 BNB1,141.4 AVAX$11,262
AVAX to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
25 AVAX0.32690216 BNB$246.05
65 AVAX0.84994562 BNB$639.73
150 AVAX1.961413 BNB$1,476
250 AVAX3.269022 BNB$2,461
650 AVAX8.499456 BNB$6,397
1,500 AVAX19.61413 BNB$14,763

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to AVAX

Exchange BNB for AVAX in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the AVAX amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your AVAX address

    Add the AVAX wallet address on Avalanche C-Chain that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive AVAX

    Once confirmed, the AVAX is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Avalanche: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Avalanche: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBAvalanche (AVAX) Avalanche
TickerBNBAVAX
Price (USD)$750.79$9.84
Launched20172020
CategorySmart contractsSmart contracts
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap720,000,000
Block time0.75 s2 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Avalanche C-Chain
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)1 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB25 AVAX
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgwww.avax.network

About BNB and Avalanche

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Avalanche (AVAX) launched in 2020 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Stake. The supply is capped at 720,000,000 AVAX. For AVAX deposits we wait for 1 confirmation(s) on Avalanche C-Chain, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to AVAX on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the AVAX directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to AVAX: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much AVAX do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 76.093581 AVAX, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to AVAX without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the AVAX address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to AVAX swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the AVAX.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps