BNB (BNB)Cosmos Hub (ATOM)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Cosmos Hub (ATOM) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 429.866921 ATOM after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive ATOM on Cosmos Hub in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 429.866921 ATOM
Reverse rate
1 ATOM = 0.00231468 BNB
BNB price
$734.76 −1.60 %
ATOM price
$1.71 −2.24 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $734.76Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 430.944282 ATOM
≈ $732.92Cosmos Hub
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to ATOM conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to ATOM
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB128.960076 ATOM$220.43
0.75 BNB322.400191 ATOM$551.07
1.5 BNB644.800381 ATOM$1,102
3 BNB1,289.6 ATOM$2,204
7.5 BNB3,224 ATOM$5,511
15 BNB6,448 ATOM$11,021
ATOM to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
150 ATOM0.34720266 BNB$255.75
400 ATOM0.92587375 BNB$682.00
750 ATOM1.736013 BNB$1,279
1,500 ATOM3.472027 BNB$2,558
4,000 ATOM9.258738 BNB$6,820
7,500 ATOM17.360133 BNB$12,788

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to ATOM

Exchange BNB for ATOM in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the ATOM amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your ATOM address

    Add the ATOM wallet address on Cosmos Hub that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive ATOM

    Once confirmed, the ATOM is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Cosmos Hub: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Cosmos Hub: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBCosmos Hub (ATOM) Cosmos Hub
TickerBNBATOM
Price (USD)$734.76$1.71
Launched20172019
CategorySmart contractsInteroperability
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed capNo fixed cap
Block time0.75 s6 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Cosmos Hub
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)1 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB150 ATOM
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgcosmos.network

About BNB and Cosmos Hub

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Cosmos Hub (ATOM) launched in 2019 — Interoperability, secured by Proof of Stake. There is no fixed maximum supply of ATOM. For ATOM deposits we wait for 1 confirmation(s) on Cosmos, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to ATOM on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the ATOM directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to ATOM: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much ATOM do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 429.866921 ATOM, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to ATOM without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the ATOM address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to ATOM swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the ATOM.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps