BNB (BNB)Arbitrum (ARB)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Arbitrum (ARB) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 4,107.4 ARB after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive ARB on Arbitrum One in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 4,107.4 ARB
Reverse rate
1 ARB = 0.00024225 BNB
BNB price
$744.48 +2.31 %
ARB price
$0.1808 +0.06 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $744.48Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 4,117.7 ARB
≈ $742.62Arbitrum One
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to ARB conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to ARB
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB1,232.22 ARB$223.34
0.75 BNB3,080.55 ARB$558.36
1.5 BNB6,161.11 ARB$1,117
3 BNB12,322.21 ARB$2,233
7.5 BNB30,805.54 ARB$5,584
15 BNB61,611.07 ARB$11,167
ARB to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
1,500 ARB0.36337041 BNB$271.20
4,000 ARB0.96898775 BNB$723.20
7,500 ARB1.816852 BNB$1,356
15,000 ARB3.633704 BNB$2,712
40,000 ARB9.689877 BNB$7,232
75,000 ARB18.16852 BNB$13,560

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to ARB

Exchange BNB for ARB in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the ARB amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your ARB address

    Add the ARB wallet address on Arbitrum One that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive ARB

    Once confirmed, the ARB is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Arbitrum: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Arbitrum: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBArbitrum (ARB) Arbitrum
TickerBNBARB
Price (USD)$744.48$0.1808
Launched20172023
CategorySmart contractsEthereum scaling
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityOptimistic rollup
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap10,000,000,000
Block time0.75 s0.25 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Arbitrum One
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)20 (~1 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB1,500 ARB
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgarbitrum.io

About BNB and Arbitrum

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Arbitrum (ARB) launched in 2023 — Ethereum scaling, secured by Optimistic rollup. The supply is capped at 10,000,000,000 ARB. For ARB deposits we wait for 20 confirmation(s) on Arbitrum One, which usually takes about 1 min.

Swapping BNB to ARB on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the ARB directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to ARB: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much ARB do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 4,107.4 ARB, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to ARB without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the ARB address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to ARB swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the ARB.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps