BNB (BNB)Cardano (ADA)

Swap BNB (BNB) to Cardano (ADA) without KYC

Right now 1 BNB gets you 3,448.28 ADA after our 0.25% fee. Send BNB on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), receive ADA on Cardano in about 3 minutes — no account, no ID.

Rate (fee included)
1 BNB = 3,448.28 ADA
Reverse rate
1 ADA = 0.00028855 BNB
BNB price
$731.83 −2.44 %
ADA price
$0.2117 −6.70 %
Minimum
0.3 BNB
Typical time
~3 min

Updated

Instant swap

Live rate
≈ $731.83Minimum 0.3 BNB
1 BNB ≈ 3,456.92 ADA
≈ $730.00Cardano
Fee
0.25 % included
Typical time
~3 min
Account
Not needed

No sign-up. Coins go straight to the wallet you enter.

BNB to ADA conversion table

What you receive at today’s rate, with the 0.25% fee already deducted.

BNB to ADA
You sendYou getUSD
0.3 BNB1,034.48 ADA$219.55
0.75 BNB2,586.21 ADA$548.87
1.5 BNB5,172.42 ADA$1,098
3 BNB10,344.83 ADA$2,195
7.5 BNB25,862.08 ADA$5,489
15 BNB51,724.17 ADA$10,977
ADA to BNB
You sendYou getUSD
950 ADA0.27412406 BNB$201.12
2,500 ADA0.72137911 BNB$529.25
5,000 ADA1.442758 BNB$1,059
9,500 ADA2.741241 BNB$2,011
25,000 ADA7.213791 BNB$5,293
50,000 ADA14.427582 BNB$10,585

Rates move with the market. The final amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed and is shown in the order before you send anything.

How to swap BNB to ADA

Exchange BNB for ADA in four steps, without registration.

  1. Enter the BNB amount

    Type how much BNB you want to send. The minimum is 0.3 BNB; the ADA amount updates instantly.

  2. Paste your ADA address

    Add the ADA wallet address on Cardano that should receive the coins. Add a refund address for BNB if you like.

  3. Send BNB

    Send exactly the shown amount to the deposit address on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20). We wait for 15 confirmation(s).

  4. Receive ADA

    Once confirmed, the ADA is sent to your wallet. Track every step with your order ID.

BNB vs Cardano: key facts

The technical details that decide how fast and how cheaply each side moves.

BNB vs Cardano: key facts
BNB (BNB) BNBCardano (ADA) Cardano
TickerBNBADA
Price (USD)$731.83$0.2117
Launched20172017
CategorySmart contractsSmart contracts
ConsensusProof of Staked AuthorityProof of Stake
Maximum supplyNo fixed cap45,000,000,000
Block time0.75 s20 s
Network we useBNB Smart Chain (BEP-20)Cardano
Confirmations we wait for15 (~1 min)15 (~5 min)
Minimum swap0.3 BNB950 ADA
Official websitewww.bnbchain.orgcardano.org

About BNB and Cardano

BNB (BNB) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Staked Authority. There is no fixed maximum supply of BNB. For BNB deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on BEP-20, which usually takes about 1 min.

Cardano (ADA) launched in 2017 — Smart contracts, secured by Proof of Stake. The supply is capped at 45,000,000,000 ADA. For ADA deposits we wait for 15 confirmation(s) on Cardano, which usually takes about 5 min.

Swapping BNB to ADA on noaml does not require an account. We quote the rate from multiple liquidity sources, include our 0.25% fee, and send the ADA directly to the address you provide. The minimum order is around $200 in BNB; there is no fixed maximum for manual orders.

BNB to ADA: questions

Short, specific answers. Still stuck? Support replies by email and Telegram.

How much ADA do I get for 1 BNB?

At the current rate, 1 BNB = 3,448.28 ADA, with the 0.25% fee already included. The exact amount is fixed when your deposit is confirmed.

Can I swap BNB to ADA without KYC?

Yes. noaml does not ask for an account, email or ID. You only provide the ADA address that receives the coins.

How long does a BNB to ADA swap take?

About 3 minutes in most cases. We wait for 15 confirmation(s) of your BNB deposit on BNB Smart Chain (BEP-20), then send the ADA.

What is the minimum BNB amount?

The minimum is 0.3 BNB, which is about $200 at today’s price.

What happens if the rate changes?

The rate is locked once your deposit confirms. If the market moves sharply before that, the order is recalculated or, if you prefer, refunded to your BNB refund address.

Related swaps